Vessels (148232)



MAERSK MICHIGAN IMO:9255244

Flag: USA
Vessel type: Oil products tanker
Vessel current name:
MAERSK MICHIGAN
IMO:
9255244
Vessel type:
Oil products tanker
Former names:
MARCO until 2008 SepST.MARCO until 2008 Aug
MMSI:
367393000
Flag:
USA
Port registry:
NORFOLK VA
Classification society:
AMERICAN BUREAU OF SHIPPING
Year of build:
2003
DW:
47047
Gross tonage:
28517
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'MAERSK MICHIGAN' with IMO number 9255244 and MMSI 367393000 is . Vessel was built in 2003. MAERSK MICHIGAN had also former names - MARCO until 2008 SepST.MARCO until 2008 Aug. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of USA.




Copyright © 2015-2020 SHIPS.LV