Vessels (148232)



MAERSK IOWA IMO:9298686

Flag: USA
Vessel type: Container ship
Vessel current name:
MAERSK IOWA
IMO:
9298686
Vessel type:
Container ship
Former names:
MAERSK GREENOCK until 2007 Aug
MMSI:
367606000
Flag:
USA
Port registry:
NORFOLK VA
Classification society:
LLOYD´S SHIPPING REGISTER
Year of build:
2006
DW:
61454
Gross tonage:
50686
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'MAERSK IOWA' with IMO number 9298686 and MMSI 367606000 is . Vessel was built in 2006. MAERSK IOWA had also former names - MAERSK GREENOCK until 2007 Aug. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of USA.




Copyright © 2015-2020 SHIPS.LV