Vessels (148232)



BLUE GIANT IMO:9400485

Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel type: Heavy load carrier
Vessel current name:
BLUE GIANT
IMO:
9400485
Vessel type:
Heavy load carrier
Former names:
OIG GIANT 1 until 2011 AugBLUE GIANT until 2011 JunCOMBI DOCK II until 2008 Aug
MMSI:
305242000
Flag:
Antigua and Barbuda
Port registry:
SAINT JOHN'S
Classification society:
GERMANISCHER LLOYD
Year of build:
2008
DW:
6763
Gross tonage:
18189
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'BLUE GIANT' with IMO number 9400485 and MMSI 305242000 is . Vessel was built in 2008. BLUE GIANT had also former names - OIG GIANT 1 until 2011 AugBLUE GIANT until 2011 JunCOMBI DOCK II until 2008 Aug. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Antigua and Barbuda.




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV