Vessels (148232)



MAERSK NIMES IMO:9434931

Flag: China (Hong Kong)
Vessel type: Container ship
Vessel current name:
MAERSK NIMES
IMO:
9434931
Vessel type:
Container ship
Former names:
POSEIDON GOAL until 2009 Sep2050 HYUNDAI HEAVY IND.CO.LTD. until 2007 Apr 13
MMSI:
477559200
Flag:
China (Hong Kong)
Port registry:
HONG KONG
Classification society:
GERMANISCHER LLOYD
Year of build:
2009
DW:
33447
Gross tonage:
26836
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'MAERSK NIMES' with IMO number 9434931 and MMSI 477559200 is . Vessel was built in 2009. MAERSK NIMES had also former names - POSEIDON GOAL until 2009 Sep2050 HYUNDAI HEAVY IND.CO.LTD. until 2007 Apr 13. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of China (Hong Kong).




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV